Header Image

2022 Red Pumps 16ft Skiff Australian Championships

Hosted By Australian 16ft Skiff Association

Hosted by Belmont 16s

Updated:  8/01/2022  3:53:02 PM

Series Results [16ft Skiffs - SCR] up to Race 9 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Boat Name Skipper Crew Crew. From Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   Ronstan Nathan Wilmot Brett Davis Malcolm Page Man 17.0 ABN 2.0 3.0 [5.0] 4.0 2.0 4.0 [4.0] 2.0
2   IMEI David Gilmour Trent Barnabas Rob Napper Man 18.0 ABN 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 [11.0] 3.0 [12.0]
3   Moonen Yachts Daniel Turner Angus Williams Matt Stenta Man 19.0 ABN 5.0 1.0 1.0 [11.0] [8.0] 6.0 5.0 1.0
4   Brydens Lawyers Lee Knapton Peter Mackie Ricky Bridge StG 26.0 ABN [11.0] 7.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 [12.0] 2.0 7.0
5   Fluid Building Nathan Outteridge Tom Slingsby Iain Jenson Man 27.0 ABN 3.0 6.0 [17.0] 5.0 7.0 1.0 [11.0] 5.0
6   Insight Building Ser Rod Carter Adam Gilson Andrew Stone Bel 28.0 ABN 4.0 [24.0] 2.0 14.0 1.0 3.0 [16.0] 4.0
7   Domino's Michael Quirk Dallas Dawson Thomas Stenson Bel 38.0 ABN 7.0 12.0 [13.0] [15.0] 10.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
8   Contender Sailcloth Will Howard Richard Howard Corey Hamilton Bel 39.0 ABN 9.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 [14.0] 6.0 [10.0]
9   Sail Racing Felix Grech Paul Darmanin Tom Potter Man 42.0 ABN 6.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 [15.0] 7.0 9.0 [11.0]
10   Newcastle Financial Ben Bruniges Justin Sharrock Dave Hickey Bel 46.0 ABN 8.0 8.0 10.0 [47.0O] 5.0 [18.0] 7.0 8.0
11   East Coast Marine & Tom Dawson Jamie Woods Joel Castle Bel 51.0 ABN 10.0 11.0 [15.0] 3.0 14.0 5.0 8.0 [16.0]
12   SKE Electrical Scott Babbage Scott Beeby Joel Skelton Bel 57.0 ABN 13.0 [47.0C] [47.0S] 18.0 3.0 8.0 12.0 3.0
13   Money Links Adam Piper Troy Dobinson Mark Willis Bel 69.0 ABN [18.0] 9.0 12.0 7.0 13.0 15.0 13.0 [23.0]
14 8.0S Lancelin Brendan Crisp Fynn Sprott Tom Cunich Man 82.0 ABN 21.0 19.0 [22.0] 8.0 11.0 13.0 10.0 [29.0]
15   Red Pumps Red Gerard Smith Keagan York Kirk Mitchell Man 82.0 ABN [19.0] 10.0 14.0 17.0 [19.0] 10.0 17.0 14.0
16   Eric's Storage Harry Lawson Nathan Edwards Alex Leslie MH 86.0 ABN 15.0 [47.0C] 11.0 13.0 12.0 16.0 [47.0F] 19.0
17   Knighton Group Tom Burton Max Paul Simon Hoffman Bel 90.0 ABN 14.0 14.0 9.0 19.0 21.0 [25.0] [24.0] 13.0
18 8.0S Red Pumps Bruce Savage Greg Windust Jay Harris Man 92.0 ABN 16.0 16.0 8.0 [28.0] [25.0] 19.0 18.0 15.0
19 10.0S Toogara Josh Tasker Sam Monkhouse Finn Rodowicz StG 92.0 ABN [20.0] 15.0 [27.0] 10.0 18.0 17.0 14.0 18.0
20   Jamesco Ben Bradley James Turner Alex Marinelli StG 92.0 ABN 12.0 [47.0F] 16.0 16.0 16.0 [23.0] 15.0 17.0
21   Sutech Building Cons Michael Koerner Josh Ponton James Lawira-Fernand Man 99.0 ABN [47.0C] 18.0 21.0 12.0 [28.0] 9.0 19.0 20.0
22   Pepsi Max Ross Stutchbury Ben Pilley Shane Burke Bel 113.0 ABN 24.0 13.0 19.0 [26.0] 17.0 20.0 20.0 [26.0]
23   NHS Building Supplie Matt Crockett Robert Flanagan Glen Dawson Bel 124.0 ABN 17.0 21.0 20.0 20.0 [47.0F] [27.0] 25.0 21.0
24   Tooheys Extra Dry Matthew Meaney Hugo Hamilton Felix Prince Bel 127.0 ABN 23.0 17.0 [28.0] [29.0] 20.0 24.0 21.0 22.0
25   Vaikobi Felix Daverio Michael Childs James Slee Man 137.0 ABN [47.0C] 20.0 24.0 23.0 22.0 21.0 [28.0] 27.0
26   Bella Group Georgia Steenson Michael Hochguertel Rory Murtagh Bel 150.0 ABN 27.0 22.0 25.0 25.0 27.0 [32.0] [27.0] 24.0
27   CMG Property Mainten Michael Vincent Cameron Walker Taylor Hodgkinson MH 152.0 ABN 26.0 26.0 [47.0C] 24.0 23.0 [33.0] 22.0 31.0
28   Capital Brewing Co Jessica Iles Andrew Iles Riley Pike Man 159.0 ABN 22.0 [47.0F] 26.0 35.0 [47.0F] 22.0 26.0 28.0
29   Edenda Will Beck Andrew Stephenson Peter McLeod Drum 163.0 ABN 28.0 23.0 [47.0F] 27.0 24.0 31.0 [32.0] 30.0
30   XXXX Gold Neale Jones Luke Dunne Mike Ovenstone Bel 166.0 ABN 29.0 [47.0F] 18.0 33.0 26.0 28.0 [33.0] 32.0
31   Shead Marilyn Sorensen Steve Stenta Michael Jenkins MH 168.0 ABN 31.0 25.0 23.0 32.0 [35.0] 26.0 31.0 [47.0F]
32   Schweppes Bailey James Jamie Dobinson Rob James Bel 184.0 ABN 25.0 [47.0C] [47.0C] 34.0 31.0 39.0 30.0 25.0
33   ADCO Constructions Lachlan Steel Ben Kirkby Jerome Watts StG 188.0 ABN 47.0C [47.0C] [47.0C] 21.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 33.0
34   Konami Bethany Sherry Jason Thompson Shane Slattery Bel 199.0 ABN 47.0S 47.0C [47.0S] 22.0 30.0 30.0 23.0 [47.0F]
35   Fireball James Downey James Pinnington Sam Skeen Man 210.0 ABN 30.0 [47.0C] [47.0C] 38.0 32.0 37.0 39.0 34.0
36   Employment Hero Andrew Divola Alastair Hunter George Thompson Man 211.0 ABN 32.0 [47.0C] [47.0C] 36.0 37.0 34.0 37.0 35.0
37   Aristocrat Kimberly Baker Jackson Baker Jon Searles Bel 220.0 ABN 34.0 47.0C [47.0F] [47.0F] 33.0 35.0 34.0 37.0
38   PT Hayden Hansen Nathan Guliksen Mark Murray Gos 223.0 ABN 35.0 47.0C [47.0C] 31.0 34.0 38.0 38.0 [47.0F]
39   Kammakazie Richard Williams Phil Jenkins Ian Wood MH 234.0 ABN 33.0 47.0C 47.0F [47.0C] [47.0F] 36.0 35.0 36.0
40   One Too Many Stephen Chapman Paul Harrison Greg Steenson Bel 236.0 ABN 47.0C 47.0C [47.0C] 30.0 36.0 40.0 36.0 [47.0F]
41 9.0S Cunninghams Nick Connor Zac Barnabas Daniel Nugent Man 244.0 ABN 47.0C 47.0C 47.0C 47.0C 47.0C [47.0C] [47.0C] 9.0
42   White Tiger Michael Carter Craig Doran David Russel Man 244.0 ABN 47.0C [47.0C] [47.0S] 39.0 39.0 41.0 40.0 38.0
43   Weathertex Jess Rivers Will Rivers Ryan Watt Gos 259.0 ABN 47.0F 47.0C 47.0C 37.0 40.0 [47.0O] 41.0 [47.0F]
44   Inspectrite Australi Beynon Telford Josh Henshaw William Horin Bel 261.0 ABN 47.0C 47.0C 47.0C 40.0 38.0 42.0 [47.0F] [47.0F]
45   Iron Jack Griffin Suters Geoff Akhurst Sophia Ugarte Bel 271.0 ABN 36.0 47.0C 47.0C 47.0F 47.0F 47.0C [47.0F] [47.0S]
46   Brian Hilton Motor G Brent Connor Sam Grik Lincoln Senior Gos 282.0 ABN 47.0C 47.0C 47.0C 47.0C 47.0C 47.0C [47.0C] [47.0C]

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image